Wait

Same Day Agra Tour By Volvo Bus (Taj Mahal,Agra Fort,Fatehpur Sikri) 1 Day

Fatehpur-Sikri-530-312

Travel to Agra in air-conditioned Volvo Bus is a comfort to visit one of the world’s most iconic monuments. The Taj Mahal is probably the best-known monument to love that was ever built. Taj Mahal is also ASI heritage monument and Seven Wonders of the World. Your full-day program also includes visits to the Agra Fort another one ASI heritage monuments and Fatehpur Sikri.

Taj Mahal:- Taj Mahal. An immense mausoleum of white marble, built in Agra between 1631 and 1648 by order of the Mughal emperor Shah Jahan in memory of his favourite wife, the Taj Mahal is the jewel of Muslim art in India and one of the universally admired masterpieces of the world’s heritage.

Agra Fort:- Agra Fort is a historical fort in the city of Agra in India. It was the main residence of the emperors of the Mughal Dynasty until 1638, when the capital was shifted from Agra to Delhi. … Agra Fort is the only fort in India where all of the early Mughal emperors lived.

Fatehpur Sikri – Fatehpur Sikri is a small city in northern India, just west of Agra, founded by a 16th-century Mughal emperor. Red sandstone buildings cluster at its center. Buland Darwaza gate is the entrance to Jama Masjid mosque.

Tour Features:

  • Witness the beauty of Taj Mahal which is sign of love.
  • Guide for Taj Mahal and Agra fort who is proficient in English
  • Different pick up points in Delhi
    See 3 Places in one day
  • Shop in the local market at Agra
  • Taj Mahal(2 hrs), Agra Fort (45 mins),Fatehpur Sikri (45 mins)
  • Push Back Comfortable Volvo AC Bus
  • NO Queue – Get Entry Tickets to Taj Mahal & Agra Fort
  • Breakfast & Lunch Halt – Get your choice of food at your budget
  • Only operates on Sunday
    Safety & Security- by GPS Tracking

Day 1
Same Day Agra Tour By bus

Time Place of Visit
Dep 06.00 A.M Delhi to Agra
Arr.09.00 A.M Agra (Breakfast)
Dep. 09.30 A.M To Taj Mahal
Arr. 10.00 A.M Taj Mahal
Dep. 12.30 P.M To Agra Cantt
Arr. 01.00 P.M Agra Cantt (Lunch)
Dep. 02.00 P.M To Agra Fort
Arr. 02.00 P.M Agra Fort
Dep. 03.30 P.M To Fatehpur Sikri
Arr. 04.40 P.M Fatehpur Sikri
Dep. 06.00 P.M To Delhi
Arr: 10.30 PM Delhi

S No. Pickup Point Pickup Time
1 Gurudwara Road, Karol Bagh at 05:45 am
2 Ramakrishna Ashram Marg metro station gate no 3 at 05:50 am
3 10 B,Scindia House ,Connaught Place, Near KFC & Oman Air office at 05:55 am
4 INA metro station Gate No-2, Near INA police booth at INA market side at 06:00 am
5 Hotel Crown plaza near red light signal of DND flyover below flyover at 06:10 am
6 Mahamaya flyover, Noida at 06:15 am

Tour Inclusion

  • Bus
  • Guide
  • Personal care and attention
  • 24 x 7 customer support during the tour from Taj Mahal Voyage

Tour Exclusion

  • Entrance fees at monuments/temples
  • Elephant/Jeep ride
  • Battery E ricksaw Charges at Taj mahal, Mathura & vrindavan
  • Meals & beverages
  • Any kind of insurance
  • Liquor or corkage charges not mentioned in the itinerary
  • Any increase in govt. and state taxes
  • Any kind of facilities not mentioned above in the Top value inclusions or itinerary.
  • The quotes does not included any other expenses of personal nature such at passport charges,portage at hotels,wines,tips,room service food & drinks,laundry,telephone bills,train tickets,flight tickets etc not specified in the itinerary and anything not specified under "Top value inclusions".
  • Any incidental expenses not mentioned in "inclusions"above will have to paid directly.

Terms & Conditions:-

  • Tajmahalvoyage.com is only a bus ticket consolidator and we offer the services through our network.
  • Children age till 4 or below are complimentary.
  • Kindly carry your Address proof with you while travelling and visiting Places in case of International guest passport is mandatory. In case of not carrying address proof or passport at the time of visiting places, you may not be allowed to visit. In such a case, Tajmahalvoyage will not be responsible in any manner.
  • We do-not recommend any emporium or shop or eating joint. Any item purchased or consumed be at sole discretion of the bearer of the ticket/traveller/passenger.
  • The management reserves the right to make amendments enroute or skip any destinations to attend any contingency.
  • We reserve the right to change the itinerary on unavoidable situations like strikes, Holidays, weather etc.
  • We do not recommend any Pandit fee/Dakshina or any donation at Temple. Guest is own responsible for any such kind of dakshina or donation at any temple.
  • Please purchase entrance ticket from the monuments directly. Our fare does not include these charges.
  • Conveyance charges from the bus alighting point to monuments and other places where the tourist buses or tempo traveller or cab cannot go due to the traffic regulation/conditions are to be borne by the tourists.
  • Tajmahalvoyage will not be responsible for loss of or damage to luggage or personal belongings and the contents therein (including any valuables) during stay at hotels & during journey.
  • Air-conditions of vehicle will be operated during summer season only and will not be operated in hills area.
  • No refund will be made in case of mechanical trouble to the vehicles enroute or landslide or any other reason beyond the control of Tajmahalvoyage.
  • In case of amendment in Government taxes, or fuel charges Tajmahalvoyage reserves the right to adjust the tour price accordingly.
  • Any dispute or claim to be settled shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of Delhi High Court.

Disclaimer:

  • In case of any sudden breakdown or unforeseen incident, the company will not be liable for any compensation or damages. Not withstanding the above, the service provider/company will initiate all possible prompt and appropriate action to recover the situation there upon.
  • The Company will not be responsible for any stolen luggage, compensation or damages, if occurred during your journey. Nonetheless, the company will help you in every possible manner to recover from the situation.
  • Depending on the traffic movement restriction & over-crowding at Vrindavan the venue of the visiting temples as mentioned may alter at the discretion of the management of the tour operator .
  • Company will not be liable for any refund or compensation due to restriction of the bus movement or denial of entry to Mathura or Vrindavan by the city administration or traffic police.

On special festival days, there may be restrictions for access to Vrindavan & Mathura.

Payment Policy:
100% advance booking.

Cancellation Policy:

  • Before 48 hours or more of the Journey Date, 25% Cancellation charges will be deducted
  • Before 24 hours of the Journey Date, 50% Cancellation charges will be deducted
  • Less than 24 hours from the Journey Date, No refund will be made
  • No refund in case of NO SHOW

Reschedule Policy
No reschedule option available.

You can send your inquiry via the form below.

Price From INR  1,349/person
1349
Total 1,349 INR

Trip Facts

  • Volvo Ac bus (2X2)
  • Same Day Tour (6:00 am – 10:00 pm)
  • Taj mahal, Agra Fort, Fatehpur Sikri
  • INR 1349/- Per Person